OUR STAFF

Senior Leadership Team

Dave Dearsley
Head Teacher 

Sarah Owenson

Deputy HT

Brendan Palmer

Assistant HT 

Thomas Chalmers
Assistant HT  Bridges 
Lorna Dickson
SENDCO

Please follow the link to view the Senior Leadership Team Page

Teaching Staff

Alex Soares Da Silva
PSHCE
Lisa Turner
Maths
Nicole Price
English
Jonathan Kennison
Science 
Izimae Wilkes
Food Preparation & Nutrition 
Vikki Carter
Arts/Citizenship
Emily Vitler
Nurture

Sofia Causer
Computing & Maths

 

Sue Cooke
Food Preparation & Nutrition Teacher
Carol Marshall
Nurture Teacher

PE 

 

Sharon Rillie
Bridges
Kayleigh Woolf
Bridges

 

Support Staff

Isabel Martins

School Counsellor

Krysta Anderson
Family Thrive Practitioner
Jenna Webb
Family Thrive Practitioner
Cas Starrett
CEWO
Lauren Hambidge
Academic Interventions
Lead
Sandie Cook
Academic Interventions

Practitioner
Kirsty Flanagan-Goddard
Academic Interventions
Practitioner

Julie Wheeler
Pastoral 
Interventions 

Lead

Lisa Robertson
Pastoral Interventions Practitioner
Sara Winrow
Pastoral
Interventions Practitioner
Masa Vucinac
Pastoral
Interventions Practitioner

Learning Mentors 

Racheal Fletcher
Learning Mentor

Gemma McGarvie
Learning Mentor
Becky Pepler
Learning Mentor
Catherine Reid
Learning Mentor
Kallie Waite
Learning Mentor
Rachel Thompson
Learning Mentor
Ashleigh Sculley
Learning Mentor
Christine Groves
Learning Mentor
Rosemarie Greenwood
Learning Mentor
Hannah Latimer
Learning Mentor
Matthew Lockett
Learning Mentor
Leanne Rock
Learning Mentor
Michelle Perrigo
Learning Mentor
     

Teaching Assistants

Hannan Abu Saada
Teaching Assistant
Lathika Amin
Teaching Assistant
Eve Barnikel
Teaching Assistant
Farida Begum
Teaching Assistant
Zoe Brough
Teaching Assistant
Nicola Carder
Teaching Assistant
Kimberley Compton
Teaching Assistant
Tracey Cox
Teaching Assistant
Science Technician
Georgia Donley
Teaching Assistant
Kieran Eagles
Teaching Assistant
Sarah Fegun
Teaching Assistant
Kayleigh Gadd
Teaching Assistant
Nicola Gale
Teaching Assistant
Isobel Gator
Teaching Assistant
Louise Gillet
Teaching Assistant

Siane Grazette

Teaching Assistant

Samantha Gulliver

Teaching Assistant

 Jemma Hudson
Teaching Assistant

Priyanka Jain
Teaching Assistant
Kate McLellan
Teaching Assistant
Sarita Mishra
Teaching Assistant
Nicole Paget
Teaching Assistant
Deepshikha Pandey
Teaching Assistant
Somo Rijo
Teaching Assistant
Lindsey Ring
Teaching Assistant
Reuben Smith
Teaching Assistant
Ellie Styles
Teaching Assistant
Ben Thompson
Teaching Assistant
Marie Van Kassel
Teaching Assistant
Lisa Wadiun
Teaching Assistant
Anais Whyte
Teaching Assistant
Jade Young
Teaching Assistant
Claire Stephenson
Teaching Assistant

 

Administrative Staff

Claire Hatherall

Office Manager 

Karen Johnstone
PA to the Head Teacher
Louise Fisher Admin Officer
Kerri Print Admin Officer
Hayley Drew Admin Officer
Victoria Smewing Admin Officer